PASTGIGS JAN-JUL 2015

PASTGIGS AUG-DEC 2015

SATURDAY 01 AUGUST

BMX FESTIVAL PEMBROKE: PYRAMID SUNS, OCTOPI + ODDBALL CREW

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL FT THE NEW VICTORIANS, THE RIFFFS, CRUX, MASSACRE HOUSE PARTY + DRIPHT

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: A CRITICAL MASS IV FT MIKE BUGEJA, JOSEPH FELICE + DUO BLANK (DJ NIGHT)

 

SUNDAY 02 AUGUST

BMX FESTIVAL PEMBROKE: PIO TRIO, FALCON'S FLYING CIRCUS + BENGY & MATO

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL FT STRUMMIN', AMSTERDAM KLEZMER BAND, WATERWINGS, MANA TAPU + FAKAWI

MAORI, VALLETTA: BUZZ IN THE CITY CHARITY EVENT FT BASS CULTURE, EARTHROCKER, RIKKETT & IT-TONI + MOODEX

VINOTHEQUE, ST JULIANS: BILL & RON UNPLUGGED

 

MONDAY 03 AUGUST

LUXOL GROUNDS, PEMBROKE: JOSEPH CALLEJA + ANASTACIA + RED ELECTRICK

 

WEDNESDAY 05 AUGUST

SAIL AWAY, SLIEMA: THE BUSKER

GHAXAQ SQUARE, GHAXAQ: INFINITE LOOP, THE NAKARA PROJECT + THE RIFFFS

THE ROOFTOP, GIANPULA, RABAT: TRACKAGE SCHEME PRESENTS ROOFTOP LIVE SESSIONS: BRODU

 

THURSDAY 06 AUGUST

GHAXAQ SQUARE, GHAXAQ: EVERSITY + THE VERSATILE BRASS BAND

 

FRIDAY 07 AUGUST

GOZO MUZIKAFEST FT MANATAPU + THE TRAVELLERS

EVENINGS ON CAMPUS, MSIDA: MISTURA

 

SATURDAY 08 AUGUST

GOZO MUZIKAFEST FT TRIBALI + HANNAH BROWN

ZION, M'SKALA: PYRAMID SUNS + JUNO & THE WOLF

UPPER BARRAKKA GARDENS, VALLETTA: DELICATA WINE FESTIVAL FT RELIKC + THE CROWNS

THE ROOFTOP, GIANPULA, RABAT: WILD WEST PROJECT FT MATHEMATIKAL

BLACK GOLD, SLIEMA: TEXANNA

LA GROTTA, MUNXAR, GOZO: TENISHIA 

 

SUNDAY 09 AUGUST

EVENINGS ON CAMPUS, MSIDA: MISTURA

VINOTHEQUE MARINA SAN GORG, ST JULIAN'S: BILL & RON LIVE

 

TUESDAY 11 AUGUST

ZION, M'SKALA: NOSNOW/NOALPS (ACOUSTIC SET)

CORK'S BAR, BALLUTA, ST JULIAN'S: SWING NUAGES

 

WEDNESDAY 12 AUGUST

MARSAXLOKK WATERPOLO CLUB: RAY MERCIECA UNPLUGGED

THE ROOFTOP, GIANPULA, RABAT: ROOFTOP LIVE SESSION POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER!!!

HUGO'S TERRACE, ST JULIANS: RIKKI LEE & BAND 'NAUGHTY GIRLS PREMIERE'

BLACK GOLD, SLIEMA: BEYOND PERSPECTIVE

 

SATURDAY 15 AUGUST

DJANGO, VALLETTA: SWING NUAGES

 

SUNDAY 16 AUGUST

SURFSIDE, SLIEMA: LIVE JAZZ FT SANDRO ZERAFA, CARLO MUSCAT + OLIVER DEGABRIELE

 

WEDNESDAY 19 AUGUST

THE ROOFTOP, GIANPULA, RABAT: TRACKAGE SCHEME PRESENTS ROOFTOP LIVE SESSIONS: FUZZHONEYS

 

FRIDAY 21 AUGUST

BLUE BOX AT M SPACE, MSIDA: *ETNIKA FOOTNOTES

PALAZZO DE LA SALLE, VALLETTA: CRYPTIC STREET (EP LAUNCH GIG) + HANNAH BROWN

 

SATURDAY 22 AUGUST

REMEDY, ST JULIAN'S: ASCENDOR (DRIVE MY DEMONS AWAY ALBUM LAUNCH GIG) + ANGELCRYPT
BLUE BOX AT M SPACE, MSIDA: *ETNIKA FOOTNOTES

 

TUESDAY 25 AUGUST

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KIEKU D-DINJA KIENET MALTIJA (FT BIG BAND BROTHERS, KELMA KELMA + RAY CALLEJA)

 

WEDNESDAY 26 AUGUST

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KIEKU D-DINJA KIENET MALTIJA (FT BIG BAND BROTHERS, KELMA KELMA + RAY CALLEJA)

THE ROOFTOP, GIANPULA, RABAT: TRACKAGE SCHEME PRESENTS ROOFTOP LIVE SESSIONS: CRUX

 

THURSDAY 27 AUGUST

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KIEKU D-DINJA KIENET MALTIJA (FT BIG BAND BROTHERS, KELMA KELMA + RAY CALLEJA)

 

FRIDAY 28 AUGUST

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: BEWILDERED FESTIVAL FT LEAVE THE PLANET (UK), JIM HICKEY + PLATO'S DREAM MACHINE

COACH & HORSES, MSIDA: THE BUSKER BUS GIG #2. (BUS LEAVES FROM COACH & HORSES AT 8.30PM)

 

SATURDAY 29 AUGUST

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: BEWILDERED FESTIVAL FT BIG DEAL (UK), CHINA + FASTIDJU

BOILER WHARF, SENGLEA: TRIBALI IN CONCERT

XLENDI BAY, GOZO: FUNKOUSTIC FT CHASING PANDORA, THIS.CO, HANNAH BROWN + RYAN JOSEPH

CHATEAU BUSKETT: ROCK IN THE FOREST IV FT CORKSKREW, MARILYN (EX-CRUZ), GIANNI + MANY MORE

AVALON CLUB, B'BUGIA: RAGING WATERS FT VARIOUS ARTISTS

 

WEDNESDAY 02 SEPTEMBER

WATERPOLO PITCH, M'SLOKK: WINTER MOODS

 

FRIDAY 04 SEPTEMBER

DJANGO BAR, VALLETTA: KIKKER TRIO

 

SATURDAY 05 SEPTEMBER

BLACK PEARL, TA' XBIEX: THE AREOLA TREAT + THE VELTS

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: FREDDIE FOR A DAY CONCERT FT VARIOUS ARTISTS

FORT ST ELMO, VALLETTA: ELECTRIFYING ELMO FT AIRPORT IMPRESSIONS, NOSNOW/NOALPS, BRIAN TONNA + MORE

 

MONDAY 07 SEPTEMBER
AVALON CLUB, B'BUGIA: TRACKAGE SCHEME'S ELECTRONIC VOYAGE (ACTS TBA)

 

FRIDAY 11 SEPTEMBER

BONGO NYAH, M'SKALA: CARLO & JOE

WILD HONEY, VALLETTA: LYNDSAY & LULU

RENO'S BAR, SLIEMA: CHARLIE RACKSTRAW'S FAREWELL GIG & OPEN MIC NIGHT

 

SATURDAY 12 SEPTEMBER

MFCC, TA' QALI: ROCKESTRA 2015 FT SPECIAL GUEST MARC STORACE

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: RESONANCE MUSICAL GATHERING FT BIBITA, CUSHION + MANTRA MALTA

DJANGO, VALLETTA: MARO SOL

MARSALFORN, GOZO: THE TRAVELLERS

LA GROTTA, XLENDI, GOZO: TENISHIA + RUBY + J.JOY

 

SUNDAY 13 SEPTEMBER

SAN GORG MARINA, ST JULIANS: BILL & RON UNPLUGGED

 

TUESDAY 15 SEPTEMBER

ZION, M'SKALA: LIVE TUESDAYS FT NATIVE

 

THURSDAY 17 SEPTEMBER

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CHANGE REACTION

 

FRIDAY 18 SEPTEMBER 

MAORI, VALLETTA: DULL-EYED LAMA

ST. JAMES CHURCH, PICCADILLY, LONDON: WINTER MOODS

 

SATURDAY 19 SEPTEMBER

SPLASH & FUN PARK, BAHAR-IC-CAGHAQ: RAW MUSIC FESTIVAL FT STONED, EVERSITY + COLOURBLIND
RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: STATIX FESTIVAL 2015

XLENDI BAY, GOZO: NOVEL

DJANGO BAR, VALLETTA: LIVE JAZZ FT FRANCESCO ORIO, ALAN PORTELLI + MANUEL PULIS

 

SUNDAY 20 SEPTEMBER

ZION, M'SKALA: FESTIVAL TAL-KARIBEW (IN AID OF JOSE DEPIRO KABATAAN ORCHESTRA)

SURFSIDE, SLIEMA: SURF'S UP FT LIFELONGWAR, DANCE APOLLO + PYRAMID SUNS

 

WEDNESDAY 23 SEPTEMBER

VOLARE CAFE, VALLETTA: CORAZON

ST. ANNE SQUARE, SLIEMA: ALS MALTA MUSICFEST FT VARIOUS ARTISTS (9AM-11PM)

 

THURSDAY 24 SEPTEMBER

ST JAMES CAVALIER, VALLETTA: EMM PRESENTS THE SCIENCE OF SOUND IN ELECTRONIC MUSIC: 106 DECIBELS (TALK) 

 

FRIDAY 25 SEPTEMBER

THE ELYSIUM, GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE FESTIVAL FT THE RANCH, NOSNOW/NOALPS, NAKARA PROJECT + MORE

ST JAMES CAVALIER, VALLETTA: EMM PRESENTS THE SCIENCE OF SOUND IN ELECTRONIC MUSIC: OSCILLATIONS (TALK) 

 

SATURDAY 26 SEPTEMBER

THE ELYSIUM, GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE FESTIVAL 

VILLA BOLOGNA, ATTARD: TRIO BELLAGIO

THE BASEMENT, VALLETTA: THE RANCH

 

SUNDAY 27 SEPTEMBER

THE ELYSIUM, GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE FESTIVAL FT BASS CULTURE, LYNDSAY & LULU + MORE

 

FRIDAY 02 OCTOBER

SALESIAN THEATRE, SLIEMA: NEIL HALSTEAD (UK) + STALKO

 

SATURDAY 03 OCTOBER

VALLETTA: NOTTE BIANCA 2015 (CLICKE HERE FOR FULL PROGRAMME)

FORT ST. ELMO, VALLETTA: NOTTE BIANCA BAND'OHRA FT EXPLICIT, INFINITE LOOP, ANGELCRYPT, FORSAKEN, BEANGROWERS, MARMALJA + PLATO'S DREAM MACHINE

CITY LIGHTS, VALLETTA: MY DRUG HELL (UK) + THE VELTS

UNI QUAD, MSIDA: KSU PEPSI CAMPUSFEST 2015 FT VERSATILE BRASS, STRUMMN', FUNK INITIATIVE + THE BUSKER

 

FRIDAY 09 OCTOBER

ST. JULIANS: MALTA TATTOO EXPO 2015 FT CHRIS & KIM, CRUX + DIGBY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: THIS.CO

CAFE' JUBILEE, VALLETTA: DF TRAM (US)

 

SATURDAY 10 OCTOBER

ST. JULIANS: MALTA TATTOO EXPO 2015 FT MOJO, CINNAMON WAR, COLOURBLIND + FREEDOM FIGHTERS

DJANGO, VALLETTA: PIO

SOULAR, XEMXIJA: DF TRAM (US)

 

SUNDAY 11 OCTOBER

ST. JULIANS: MALTA TATTOO EXPO 2015 FT CHERYL & KEN, EVERSITY + BEYOND THE SKIN

ZION, M'SKALA: DF TRAM (US)

 

FRIDAY 16 OCTOBER

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: 12TH ODE 'THE AWAKENING' ALBUM LAUNCH GIG + BLIND SAVIOUR

DJANGO, VALLETTA: QUILLS & RAZORS

 

SATURDAY 17 OCTOBER

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: FORTY DAYS OF RAIN + THE CROWNS

DJANGO, VALLETTA: THE BUSKER

 

THURSDAY 22 OCTOBER

REMEDY, ST JULIANS: MDM WARM-UP GIG FT KRISHNA (MT), IRON VOID (UK), CULT OF THE FOX (SE) + HOODED PRIEST (NL/BE)

 

FRIDAY 23 OCTOBER

CHATEAU BUSKETT: MALTA DOOM METAL FESTIVAL 2015

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CRUX

ST. CATHERINE BAND CLUB, ZURRIEQ: PLANET SEED

 

SATURDAY 24 OCTOBER

CHATEAU BUSKETT: MALTA DOOM METAL FESTIVAL 2015

ZION. M'SKALA: FROM ZION TO LONDON FT NOSNOW/NOALPS, JANE DOE, THE BUSKER, KNTRL + PYRAMID SUNS

DJANGO, VALLETTA: DANCE APOLLO

IZ-ZARZARELL BAR, B'KARA: NATIVE (ACOUSTIC)

LIQUID CLUB, SAN GWANN: UNFOCUSED

 

FRIDAY 30 OCTOBER

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: GHARAM - IL-KUNCERT FT BRIKKUNI + VERONIQUE VELLA 

SURYA, LONDON, UK: MALTA TAKES LONDON FT FEDERICA, PYRAMID SUNS, TARA, THE BUSKER + CANVAS WALL

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CHIZIL

MCC, VALLETTA: ANIMAE GOSPEL CHOIR

 

SATURDAY 31 OCTOBER

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: GHARAM - IL-KUNCERT FT BRIKKUNI + VERONIQUE VELLA 

SURYA, LONDON, UK: MALTA TAKES LONDON FT ROB HARBOUR, BERNE, JANE DOE, DANA MCKEON, CARRIE HABER + NOSNOW/NOALPS PLUS DJ SETS FROM MIKE BUGEJA + KNTRL

BMX TRACK, PEMBROKE: THE BUTCHER'S PIT FT LOATHE, CLUBMURDER + A BROKEN DESIGN

DJANGO, VALLETTA: MASSACRE HOUSE PARTY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: STRANGE HOUSE FT KERGNIOXIN VITAE vs MUTEX, MICROLITH, A-CALL, RAIM, MOODS, MULTIFUNCTIONAL, WAYNE RICHARD, RESUME INC + LIVORI

MCC, VALLETTA: ANIMAE GOSPEL CHOIR

 

SUNDAY 01 NOVEMBER

THE VILLA, ST JULIANS: GETIT SUNDAYS FT KIKO & EMMA MUSCAT

 

THURSDAY 5 NOVEMBER

BLACK GOLD, SLIEMA: THE WILLIAM MANGION BAND

 

FRIDAY, 6 NOVEMBER

GUGAR, VALLETTA: MUNDO MUZIKA

THE PLAYGROUND, ST JULIANS: SELECTED 01 FT BRIAN JAMES, A.i, MUTEX, NO SYMMETREE + WAYNE RICHARD

 

SATURDAY 07 NOVEMBER

CITY THEATRE, VALLETTA: DON ROSS + THE RANCH

MAIN STREET COMPLEX, PAOLA: ELEMENTAL HIPHOP JAM VOL.1

STARDUST, SLIEMA: FDM CREW PRESENTS THE BASS SPECTRUM

THE BASEMENT, VALLETTA: LIVE JAZZ FT CARLO MUSCAT

DJANGO, VALLETTA: HOT CLUB OF VALLETTA

 

THURSDAY 12 NOVEMBER

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIANS: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

 

FRIDAY 13 NOVEMBER

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: TACT (BRUSHWORKS ALBUM LAUNCH GIG)

DARK ALLEY (EX-V.GEN), PACEVILLE: FRIDAY THE 13TH WEEKENDER #1 (BANDS TBA)

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: WATERWINGS (FLESH, BONES & SPIRITS EP LAUNCH)

 

SATURDAY 14 NOVEMBER

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: TACT (BRUSHWORKS ALBUM LAUNCH GIG)

HAPPY HIVE. M'SKALA:LIVE JAZZ

DARK ALLEY (EX-V.GEN), PACEVILLE: FRIDAY THE 13TH WEEKENDER #2 (BANDS TBA)

 

SUNDAY 15 NOVEMBER

DE NIRO'S, BUGIBBA: THE CREEPERS

 

WEDNESDAY 18 NOVEMBER

CAFE JUBILEE, GZIRA: LIVE JAZZ WITH RUSSU & FRIENDS

 

FRIDAY 20 NOVEMBER

DJANGO, VALLETTA; NOSNOW/NOALPS

 

SATURDAY 21 NOVEMBER

GUGAR, VALLETTA: CURMUDGEON

REMEDY, PACEVILLE: THY LEGION + FALLEN ICON

MANSION (SKYCLUB) , ST JULIAN'S: TENISHIA'S FREE THANK YOU PARTY

LIQUID CLUB, SAN GWANN: HEADLESS HORSEMAN, HAIL BLK (LIVE), INC. MODE + ACIDULANT

ZIKA VENUE: THE VELTS

DJANGO, VALLETTA; SWING NUAGES

 

SUNDAY 22 NOVEMBER

CHURCH OF ST MARY MAGDALENE, VALLETTA: JOSH T PEARSON + ROBERT FARRUGIA FLORES (PDM)

 

TUESDAY 24 NOVEMBER

CORK'S BAR, SLIEMA (UP THE HILL FROM BALLUTA BAY): SWING NUAGES 

 

WEDNESDAY 25 NOVEMBER

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: 15TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT FT FALCON'S FLYING CIRCUS

DJANGO, VALLETTA: EMILY

 

THURSDAY 26 NOVEMBER

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: 15TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT FT GIANNI & PAPPS

 

FRIDAY 27 NOVEMBER

DJANGO, VALLETTA: VAKE

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: KAFENA 'LUKANDA PROPAGANDA' ALBUM LAUNCH

BROOKIES MUSIC CAFE', VICTORIA, GOZO: KEITH & PAWLU UNPLUGGED

 

SATURDAY 28 NOVEMBER

CHATEAU BUSKETT: WEEPING SILENCE (OPUS IV ALBUM LAUNCH) + NOMAD SON

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: KAFENA 'LUKANDA PROPAGANDA' ALBUM LAUNCH

DJANGO, VALLETTA: BILA

ST JAMES CAVALIER, VALLETTA: THE MONTALDI PROJECT

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: 15TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT FT HARD ROCK AFTERDARK (VARIOUS ARTISTS)

THE WAREHOUSE CLUB, ZURRIEQ: AUTOMATIC TASTY, MICROLITH, MUTEX, SEAN RICKETT, M00DS

 

MONDAY 30 NOVEMBER

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CHIZIL

 

WEDNESDAY 02 DECEMBER

HARD ROCK CAFE, ST JULIAN'S: GABRIELLE STRAVELLI ENSEMBLE

 

FRIDAY 04 DECEMBER

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: TEATRU UNPLUGGED 18 FT SOPHIE, BEANGROWERS, DANA MCKEON+ RENZO SPITERI, CIKKU L-POPLU & MISTURA

ST JAMES CAVALIER, VALLETTA: GABRIELLE STRAVELLI ENSEMBLE

DJANGO, VALLETTA: JACK'S FUSION

 

SATURDAY 05 DECEMBER

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: LUCY'S LAST (SYLLABUS OF ERRORS EP LAUNCH) + LAAVEMAUX, BEN VINCENTI + KNTRL

THE PLAYGROUND, ST JULIANS: AVANT GARDE MOVEMENT FT FRED P (AKA BLACK JAZZ CONSORTIUM)

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: TEATRU UNPLUGGED 18 FT SOPHIE, BEANGROWERS, DANA MCKEON+ RENZO SPITERI, CIKKU L-POPLU & MISTURA

 

SUNDAY 06 DECEMBER

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: TEATRU UNPLUGGED 18 FT SOPHIE, BEANGROWERS, DANA MCKEON+ RENZO SPITERI, CIKKU L-POPLU & MISTURA

 

FRIDAY 11 DECEMBER

TEATRU METANOIA, LUQA: THE ANGEL OF CHRISTMAS EVE

MARSA SPORTS CLUB: THE RANCH 'CUCKOO ISLAND' ALBUM LAUNCH GIG

REMEDY, PACEVILLE: PROG THE ISLANDS IV - THE RETURN FT COLOURBLIND, VIPER SOUP COMPLEX + THE COUNTERBALANCE PROJECT (EP LAUNCH)

 

SATURDAY 12 DECEMBER

DJANGO, VALLETTA: KRISHNA

 

SUNDAY 13 DECEMBER

THE ORATORY, NAXXAR: ALS MALTA FUNDRAISING LUNCH FT LIVE MUSIC (ACTS TBA) (DETAILS)

 

FRIDAY 18 DECEMBER

VENUE TBA: SOFAR SOUNDS XMAS EDITION (DETAILS)

VENUE TBA: SONGWRITING/SINGING WORKSHOP WITH ALEX ADLEN (DETAILS)

 

SATURDAY 19 DECEMBER

REMEDY, ST JULIAN'S: BNI + R.A.S.

ST JAMES CAVALIER, VALLETTA: EMM PRESENTS 'I DREAM OF WIRES' DOCUMENTARY SCREENING

DJANGO, VALLETTA: FALCON'S FLYING CIRCUS

BLACK GOLD, SLIEMA: CHRIS AND MOIRA

TIGULLIO, ST JULIAN'S: CLASSIC ROCK NIGHT FT DJS ALEX GRECH + STEVE URPANI + EDWARD BRINCAT

 

WEDNESDAY 23 DECEMBER

ST. AGATHA'S AUDITORIUM, RABAT: CONNECTIONS (IN AID OF JOSE DEPIRO FOUNDATION)

DE NIRO'S, BUGIBBA: DUSK + AMPLIFIED

HAVANA 808 CLUB, PACEVILLE: CHARITY EVENT FT DIGBY, CJ CORDINA, STREET ELEMENT HIPHOP CREW, THE MALTESE KNIGHTS CREW + DJS SICONIX & SUPRE 

 

THURSDAY 24 DECEMBER

THE VILLA, ST JULIAN'S: LIVE JAZZ FT CARLO MUSCAT + JOE DEBONO + JOSEPH CAMILLERI

RISING SUN, RABAT: JODInIAN

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: FRAKTAL PRESENTS NORTHERN LIGHTS

BLACK GOLD, SLIEMA: TEXANNA PRESENTS THE XMAS EVE ROCK SHOW

 

SATURDAY 26 DECEMBER

ORPHEUM THEATRE, GZIRA: BRIKKUNI LIVE + BOXING DAY PARTY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: THE RANCH 'HEMM XI LEFTOVERS TAD-DUNDJAN?'

 

SUNDAY 27 DECEMBER

ST. JAMES CAVALIER, VALLETTA: EMM PRESENTS CONCERT FOR CHARITY

 

TUESDAY 29 DECEMBER

DJANGO, VALLETTA: MUSIQUE

TRAVELLER'S BAR, BUGIBBA: JOE ROSCOE 'SCRATCHING THE SURFACE' ALBUM LAUNCH

CORK'S, SLIEMA: SWING NUAGES

 

WEDNESDAY 30 DECEMBER

BLACK GOLD, SLIEMA: TEXANNA

PENNY BLACK, SLIEMA: MARTIN ACOUSTIC SESSION

 

 

 

FREEALBUM‚Äč

 

ROCKNA Live & Unplugged is a 13-track compilation featuring live recordings culled from an extensive collection of live sessions recorded during my weekly ROCKNA radio show, broadcast every Friday at 7.30pm CET on Radio 101.