PASTGIGS JAN-JUL 2016

FRIDAY 01 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: GLENVILLE TRIO

 

SATURDAY 02 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: nBOME

DE NIRO'S, BUGIBBA: THE CREEPERS

 

SUNDAY 03 JANUARY

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: PLATO'S DREAM MACHINE - L-GHERA U L-OHRAJN

MCC, VALLETTA: THE PRESIDENT'S NEW YEAR CONCERT 

 

WEDNESDAY 06 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: PHOBICS

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: TRICIA DAWN WILLIAMS PRESENTS RELENT[LESS]

 

THURSDAY 07 JANUARY

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

 

FRIDAY 08 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: F-TRIO EP LAUNCH

 

SATURDAY 09 JANUARY

BEACHAVEN, XEMXIJA: FUZZHONEYS 'CD TAL-GENN' ALBUM LAUNCH + KRISHNA + DJS MIKE BUGEJA & CHRIS RADIUM

 

WEDNESDAY 13 JANUARY

CAFE' SOCIETY, VALLETTA: JAZZ SOCIETY

 

THURSDAY 14 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: LIVE JAZZ (CLICK FOR DETAILS)

CAFE' SOCIETY, VALLETTA: KANTINA.TV FT BATTI BATTI SHOWCASE (OWEN JAY, BRIAN JAMES, MELCHIOR SULTANA)

 

FRIDAY 15 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: THE BUSKER

THE MAD HATTER, M'SKALA: CHERYL & KEN

 

SATURDAY 16 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CRUX

THE WAREHOUSE CLUB, ZURRIEQ: SHUTDOWN FT SEMPLICIMENT TAT-TRIQ, DIGBY, SOUL MOVEMENT, SUPRE, DEPTH, SEAN RICKETT, WHY AXIS + STYGIAN

 

SUNDAY 17 JANUARY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: TRACKAGE SCHEME'S SACRED NOISE FT THE AREOLA TREAT + GEDDUMU (DJ SET)

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIANS: F-TRIO

 

TUESDAY 19 JANUARY

CORK'S, SLIEMA: SWING NUAGES

 

THURSDAY 21 JANUARY

CELLINI WINE BAR, NAXXAR: JAZZ TRIO

 

FRIDAY 22 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: DANCE APOLLO

 

SATURDAY 23 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: THE CREEPERS

THE WAREHOUSE CLUB, ZURRIEQ: THE 23RD (TECHNO FOR CHARITY)

 

SUNDAY 24 JANUARY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: TRACKAGE SCHEME'S SACRED NOISE FT THE VIOLENT VIOLETS + JOSEPH FELICE

 

WEDNESDAY 27 JANUARY

DAR CENTRALI, PIETA: CENTRAL HOUSE SESSIONS FT VIOLENT VIOLETS, PLATO'S DREAM MACHINE + SONITUS ECO

 

THURSDAY 28 JANUARY

CAFE SOCIETY, VALLETTA: KANTINA.TV FT VENETIAN CAUSEWAY SHOWCASE FT SONITUS ECO, FULLSTER, SERIAL DEPTH + KHANH

CELLINI WINE BAR, NAXXAR: JAZZ THURSDAYS FT CARLO MUSCAT, JOE DEBONO + JOSEPH CAMILLERI

 

FRIDAY 29 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: NOIR

RAZZETT L-AHMAR: RAZZETT ROCKS

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: RENZO SPITERI: QUINTESSENCE SOLO PERFORMANCE

YARD 32, VALLETTA: LIVE JAZZ DUO FT IR-RUSSU + FRIEND

KONNECT CLUB, ST JULIAN'S: ACID SELECTED FT BRIAN JAMES, ACIDULANT, CLONED, RICKETT + NULL X GLENN FRANTZ

 

SATURDAY 30 JANUARY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CHIZIL

BUSKETT ROADHOUSE: NOMAD SON + TRYST ARCANE

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: RENZO SPITERI: QUINTESSENCE SOLO PERFORMANCE

MCC, VALLETTA: MPO PRESENTS TCHAIVKOVSKY ORCHESTRAL CONCERT

 

SUNDAY 31 JANUARY

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: RENZO SPITERI: QUINTESSENCE SOLO PERFORMANCE

DE NIRO'S, BUGIBBA: STONED

ZEPPI'S PUB, QALA: MUSIC ACROSS THE CHANNEL FT SEAN BORG, ALAN PORTELLI + WILLIAM SMITH

 

WEDNESDAY 03 FEBRUARY

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: JAZZ WITH SANDRO ZERAFA, YONATHAN AVISHAI, YONI ZELNIK + LUKMIL PEREZ

FLAMIN' JOE'S, MSIDA: FUNK INITIATIVE

 

FRIDAY 05 FEBRUARY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: BOTTA U RISPOSTA II FT HOOLIGAN VS LAPES + DIGBY, DJ MAC 

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CRYPTIC STREET

 

SATURDAY 06 FEBRUARY

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: MPO FT GILLIAN ZAMMIT, CLARE GHIGO + BRITT AREND 'APRILE' ALBUM LAUNCH  

DJANGO, VALLETTA: FUZZHONEYS

THE PLAYGROUND, ST JULIAN'S: 1/OFF PRESENTS CARNIVAL 'SCI-FI EDITION' FT MIGZ & GLANVILLE, 4ACE + A-MAG 

 

WEDNESDAY 10 FEBRUARY

CORK'S IRISH PUB, PACEVILLE: FUNK INITIATIVE

 

FRIDAY 12 FEBRUARY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: THE ARISTOCRATS

HAPPY HIVE, M'SCALA: LIVE JAZZ FT CARLO MUSCAT & JOE DEBONO

 

SATURDAY 13 FEBRUARY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: FABRIZIO FEDELE TRIO

STARDUST, SLIEMA: FDM CREW PRESENTS LEON SWITCH (KRYPTIC MINDS)

DJANGO, VALLETTA: EGLE PRANAITYTE & KYLE DRAKARD (DETAILS)

 

WEDNESDAY 17 FEBRUARY

EDEN CINEMA 11, ST JULIANS: BRIKKUNI

 

SATURDAY 20 FEBRUARY

CHATEAU BUSKETT: SHELLSHOCK METALFEST 2016 (CLICK HERE FOR FULL DETAILS)

MCC, VALLETTA: MPO PRESENTS DISNEY FANTASIA LIVE IN CONCERT

 

WEDNESDAY 24 FEBRUARY

LAB, VALLETTA: STJANU + JESS

 

SATURDAY 27 FEBRUARY

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: FALCON'S FLYING CIRCUS PRESENTS THE JIMI HENDRIX EXPERIENCE

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: BEESQUEEZE + MASSACRE HOUSE PARTY + DJ MIKE BUGEJA

HAPPY HIVE, M'SKALA: CLINIKYLE

THE LIVE ROOM, VALLETTA WATERFRONT: THE BUSKER

 

SUNDAY 28 FEBRUARY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: TRACKAGE SCHEME'S SACRED NOISE FT PLATO'S DREAM MACHINE

ZEPPI'S PUB, QALA, GOZO: MUSIC ACROSS THE CHANNEL FT KYLE DRAKARD + EGLE PRANAITYTE

 

WEDNESDAY 02 MARCH

RYAN'S PUB, ST JULIAN'S: WATERWINGS

 

SATURDAY 05 MARCH

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: THE KVB + THE AREOLA TREAT + SONITUS ECO + LVX + THE CHEMIST

TEATRU SALESJAN, SLIEMA: RED ELECTRICK 'INSIDE YOU' ALBUM LAUNCH

LAB, VALLETTA: WAHDA REGGAE MAD-DUO KUKKANJA

 

SUNDAY 06 MARCH

TEATRU SALESJAN, SLIEMA: RED ELECTRICK 'INSIDE YOU' ALBUM LAUNCH

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: TRACKAGE SCHEME'S SACRED NOISE FT LUCY'S LAST

 

WEDNESDAY 09 MARCH

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: MIKAELA

 

THURSDAY 10 MARCH

CAFE SOCIETY, VALLETTA: AVANT-GARDE & BACKYARD SHOWCASE FT MIGZ, MICHAEL GLANVILLE + U-JACK

 

FRIDAY 11 MARCH

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: NADINE AXISA - VELVET IN CONCERT

HAPPY HIVE, M'SKALA: VERTIGO DINGO

 

SATURDAY 12 MARCH

DJANGO, VALLETTA: BLUE CINNAMON

BEACHAVEN, XEMXIJA: PYRAMID SUNS EP LAUNCH + VAKE

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: NADINE AXISA - VELVET IN CONCERT

HAPPY HIVE, M'SKALA: EKU

 

SUNDAY 13 MARCH

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: TRACKAGE SCHEME'S SACRED NOISE FT BARK BARK DISCO

 

THURSDAY 17 MARCH

HUGO'S PUB, ST JULIAN'S: ST PATRICK'S DAY FT MUZZLE (U2 TRIBUTE PERFORMANCE)

 

FRIDAY 18 MARCH

CHATEAU BUSKETT: METAL OVER MALTA FESTIVAL II

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: BILA EP LAUNCH + SEMPLICIMENT TAT-TRIQ + BEESQUEEZE + KINGDOMS OF DUSK

DJANGO, VALLETTA: WATERWINGS

 

SATURDAY 19 MARCH

CHATEAU BUSKETT: METAL OVER MALTA FESTIVAL II

THE PLAYGROUND, ST JULIANS: STOLT PRESENTS CHRISTIAN WUNSCH + BRIAN JAMES + OWEN JAY

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: CIRCUITS: ELECTRONIC MUSIC MALTA CONVENTION

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: VAKE

TIGULLIO, ST JULIAN'S: BASS CULTURE PRESENTS DUB ENGINE

 

SUNDAY 20 MARCH

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: CIRCUITS: ELECTRONIC MUSIC MALTA CONVENTION

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: TRACKAGE SCHEME'S SACRED NOISE FT FUZZHONEYS

 

FRIDAY 25 MARCH

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: KOTRA

DJANGO, VALLETTA: MARC GALEA & CHRIS TANTI

 

SATURDAY 26 MARCH

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: KOTRA

M.C.C., VALLETTA: MYO BUTTERFLY PROJECT - THE BEGINNINGS

 

SUNDAY 27 MARCH

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: TOI TOI CONCERT FT BIG BAND BROTHERS + PIKUŻI

 

WEDNESDAY 30 MARCH

CAFE SOCIETY, VALLETTA: JAZZ SOCIETY FT KRIS SPITERI, EDWARD ELLUL + LUKE BRIFFA

CITY BAR, MOSTA: BERNIE & POD ACOUSTIC TRIO

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CLINIKYLE

 

THURSDAY 31 MARCH

VENUE TBA: ANNIE MAC'S LOST AND FOUND FESTIVAL 2016 (DETAILS)

 

FRIDAY 01 APRIL

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: THE VELTS + NAANGS

TEATRU SALESJAN, SLIEMA: DOMUS LIVE SESSIONS FT THE JAZZ COMBO (JES PSAILA, LUKE BRIFFA, SEAN BORG, MARIO BORG + DEAN MONTANARO)

 

SATURDAY 02 APRIL

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: THE VINTAGE CARAVAN (IS) + FALCON'S FLYING CIRCUS + PYRAMID SUNS

ZEPPI'S PUB, QALA, GOZO: THE JAZZ COMBO (JES PSAILA, LUKE BRIFFA, SEAN BORG, MARIO BORG + DEAN MONTANARO)

CHURCH HALL, XGHAJRA: ELEMENTAL HIPHOP JAM #2

DJANGO, VALLETTA: HUH? & EKE

 

SUNDAY 03 APRIL

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: MPO BRASS QUINTET

 

WEDNESDAY 06 APRIL

CAFE SOCIETY, VALLETTA: OWEN JAY'S JAMBOREE

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: THE RANCH

CAFE' JUBILEE, GZIRA: NADINE AXISA

 

THURSDAY 07 APRIL

CELLINI WINE BAR, NAXXAR: LIVE JAZZ FT JOE DEBONO, CARLO MUSCAT + JOSEPH CAMILLERI 

CAFE SOCIETY, VALLETTA: KANTINA.TV FT COLOUR TV SHOWCASE FT LOUIE G, GOLLY P + KERG

 

FRIDAY 08 APRIL

NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARCHAEOLOGY, VALLETTA: THE TRAVELLERS 'XEMX U XITA' EP LAUNCH

CAFE' JULIANI, ST JULIAN'S: NADINE AXISA

TEATRU SALEZJAN, SLIEMA: ORGANIC CHOIR MALTA

DJANGO, VALLETTA: HOT CLUB OF VALLETTA

 

SATURDAY 09 APRIL

THE PALACE THEATRE, PAOLA: STALKO 'A LONG WAVE GOODBYE'' ALBUM LAUNCH

 

SUNDAY 10 APRIL

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: NADINE AXISA

 

FRIDAY 15 APRIL

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: NOIR JAZZ PROJECT 'TILL YOU SWITCH OFF THE LIGHTS' ALBUM LAUNCH

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH 5TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION (DETAILS)

MASON'S, SLIEMA: JAZZ FRIDAYS FT ANGIE VELLA ZARB & JOE DEBONO

 

SATURDAY 16 APRIL

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH 5TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION (DETAILS)

 

SUNDAY 17 APRIL

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH 5TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION (DETAILS)

 

WEDNESDAY 20 APRIL

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: MIKAELA

CAFE JUBILEE, GZIRA: ADRIAN 'IR-RUSSU' BRINCAT & FRIENDS

 

THURSDAY 21 APRIL

CAFE SOCIETY, VALLETTA: KANTINA.TV PRESENTS D.A.M. HIPHOP SHOWCASE

CELLINI WINE BAR, NAXXAR: LIVE JAZZ FT JOE DEBONO, CARLO MUSCAT + JOE CAMILLERI

BLACK GOLD, SLIEMA: TEXANNA

 

FRIDAY 22 APRIL

ZION, M'SKALA: WHAT THE FUNK 6 FT THE CREEPERS

SIR TEMI ZAMMIT HALL, MCC, VALLETTA:  DOMINIC GALEA JAZZTET PRESENTS A TRIBUTE TO MILES DAVIS

CAFE' JULIANI, ST JULIAN'S: NADINE AXISA

HAPPY DAYZ, ST JULIAN'S: JANICE & GRIETJE FT JO ELISE

CAFE' SOCIETY, VALLETTA: RADIO CITY WITH THE RUSTY COWBOY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: FUNK INITIATIVE

 

SATURDAY 23 APRIL
HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: AFTER DARK ROCK CONCERT

LAPARELLI, VALLETTA: TACT

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: RESONANCE FESTIVAL 2016 FT RACUCU & JOSE, BETANIA DISCACCIATI, CUSHION, MANTRA MALTA + FREEDOM FIGHTERS

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: ROCKAMBJENT FT BEANGROWERS, VIOLENT VIOLETS, SEMPLICIMENT TAT-TRIQ, BILA + CHRIS RADIUM

RADISSON BLU, GOLDEN BAY: ROUND TABLE 1 CHARITY DINNER FT AIRPORT IMPRESSIONS + OZ & JAY (XFM)

 

SUNDAY 24 APRIL

ZEPPI'S, QALA: ACROSS THE CHANNEL #7 FT THE RANCH

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: ADRIAN 'IR-RUSSU' BRINCAT & FRIENDS

 

TUESDAY 26 APRIL

DAR CENTRALI, PIETA: CENTRAL HOUSE SESSIONS #2 (TV SHOW RECORDING) FT SAM CHRISTIE, NAANGS, FABRICKA + ACIDULANT

CORK'S BAR, SLIEMA: SWING NUAGES

 

WEDNESDAY 27 APRIL

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: MIKAELA

TRABUXU, VALLETTA: HOT CLUB OF VALLETTA

 

THURSDAY 28 APRIL

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: GABI SULTANA PIANO RECITAL

 

FRIDAY 29 APRIL

SIMON'S PUB, SLIEMA: MUSIC FESTIVAL 2016 (DETAILS)

CAFE' JULIANI, ST JULIAN'S: NADINE AXISA

DJANGO, VALLETTA: JULES FOREST

LSO ST. LUKE'S, LONDON: RENZO SPITERI PRESENTS QUINTESSENCE (SOLO PERFORMANCE)

SURFSIDE, SLIEMA: JAMROCK REGGAE PARTY

 

SATURDAY 30 APRIL

MAYA BEACH, MELLIEHA: TRIBAL GATHERING - LIQUID FOREST (DETAILS)

SIMON'S PUB, SLIEMA: MUSIC FESTIVAL 2016 (DETAILS)

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA:  MALTA INT'L JAZZ DAY FT ORGANIC CHOIR MALTA, THE RANCH, VERTIGO DINGO, QUINTESSENTIAL, JES PSAILA & ANDREW FRANCICA GUITAR DUO + MORE ACTS TBA

DJANGO, VALLETTA: QUINTESSENTIAL

SURFSIDE, SLIEMA: JAMROCK REGGAE PARTY

DE NIRO'S, ST PAUL'S BAY: NATIVE

 

SUNDAY 01 MAY

SIMON'S PUB, SLIEMA: MUSIC FESTIVAL 2016 (DETAILS)

ST. JOSEPH HOME, STA.VENERA: BATAAN MUSIC PROJECT 

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: THE DROP FESTIVAL FT SUPRE, SOUL MOVEMENT, DIGBY, QUATTOR ALBE, DEBRIS, FABRICKA, JAHH ROLAND, RESUME INC, MUKE + SHADES

 

WEDNESDAY 04 MAY

HUGO'S TERRACE, ST JULIAN'S: RED ELECTRICK

 

THURSDAY 05 MAY

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: 'PARFUM' SONG AND MUSIC VIDEO LAUNCH

BONGO NYAH, M'SKALA: LIVE JAZZ FT ADRIAN 'IR-RUSSU' BRINCAT & FRIENDS

 

FRIDAY 06 MAY

THE ITALIAN JOB, BAYSTREET: AIRPORT IMPRESSIONS UNPLUGGED

ST PATRICK'S CAVE, GHARGHUR: STRANGE DAYS IN THE CAVE FT AARON DILLOWAY, NIGEL BALDACCHINO + ANTI

BRIDGE BAR, VALLETTA: LIVE JAZZ FT ADRIAN 'IR-RUSSU' BRINCAT & FRIENDS

DJANGO, VALLETTA: CRUX

 

SATURDAY 07 MAY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: DIAMOND HEAD (UK) + NOMAD SON + 12TH ODE

VELVET, BUGIBBA: V-THEQUE (FT VIDEO PREMIERE OF THE VELTS' NEW SINGLE)

ZION, M'SKALA: DUBFILES + TWINS OUTTA MELLOWMOOD + FORELOCK + BASS CULTURE

 

SUNDAY 08 MAY

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: MYO PERCUSSION CONCERT

SURFSIDE, SLIEMA: ROTOTOM & FRIENDS EUROPE TOUR (DETAILS)

(PRIVATE VENUE): KANTINA.TV FT OTR SHOWCASE (NICKY SLIM, SQUEAK, NIOXIN VITAE + RODERICK DINGLI)

ZEPPI'S PUB, QALA, GOZO: MUSIC ACROSS THE CHANNEL FT EKU TRIO

FRIDAY 13 MAY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: REJECTS PRESENT FRIDAY THE 13TH FT DECLINE THE FALL + MORE TBA

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: SAMMY MURGO & FRIENDS 

STRADA STRETTA (NEAR SPLENDID), VALLETTA: SANDRO ZERAFA + OLIVER DEGABRIELE + FRED PASQUA (DETAILS)

DJANGO, VALLETTA: HOT CLUB OF VALLETTA

COCONUT GROVE, PACEVILLE: 30TH ANNIVERSARY BASH #1FT DJS EDWARD BRINCAT, MIKE BUGEJA + MARCO RAMUNNO

 

SATURDAY 14 MAY

COCONUT GROVE, PACEVILLE: 30TH ANNIVERSARY BASH #2 FT DJS HADES, IVOR + TOTY

DJANGO, VALLETTA: SANDRO ZERAFA + OLIVER DEGABRIELE + FRED PASQUA

 

THURSDAY 19 MAY

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

 

FRIDAY 20 MAY

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: BEAT IT MAY ALS FT RED ELECTRICK, FIRELIGHT, PLANET SEED, AMBER + DJ ZIGGY

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: REMEMBERING THE LEGEND: BB KING TRIBUTE FT THE CREEPERS

 

SATURDAY 21 MAY

DJANGO: CINNAMON WAR

 

SUNDAY 22 MAY

ST. ANDREWS: REBEL RIDERS MC 21ST CHARITY RIDE + CONCERT FT A BROKEN DESIGN + THE CREEPERS

PALM BEACH, ARMIER: PON DI BEACH JUULS REGGAE PARTY

 

THURSDAY 26 MAY

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

 

SATURDAY 28 MAY

REMEDY, PACEVILLE: RISING SUNSET 'DECRETUM' ALBUM LAUNCH + ANGELCRYPT

 

SUNDAY 29 MAY

SLIEMA (BOARDING POINT): D KICKSTART ROCK 'N HEAVY BOAT PARTY

WEDNESDAY 01 JUNE

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: PYRAMID SUNS

THURSDAY 02 JUNE

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

 

FRIDAY 03 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN FESTIVAL (10TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION) (DETAILS)

 

SATURDAY 04 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN FESTIVAL (10TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION) (DETAILS)

 

SUNDAY 05 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN FESTIVAL (10TH ANNIVERSARY EDITION) (DETAILS)

MONDAY 06 JUNE

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: CHESS '1869 ' ALBUM LAUNCH + MOJO

WEDNESDAY 08 JUNE

CAFE SOCIETY, VALLETTA: JAZZ SOCIETY FT SARAH MARIE BUGEJA

THURSDAY 09 JUNE

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

 

FRIDAY 10 JUNE

ARGOTTI GARDENS, FLORIANA: GHANAFEST 2016 (DETAILS)

PARADISE EXILES, SLIEMA: THE CREEPERS

THE WAREHOUSE, ZURRIEQ: SUMMER SONIC FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

DJANGO, VALLETTA: LIVE JAZZ FT GALEA, DEGABRIELE + SMITH

EL PARADISO BAR, QRENDI: CHRIS & MOIRA UNPLUGGED

SPICE OF LIFE, SOHO, LONDON: ROB HARBOUR

SATURDAY 11 JUNE

ARGOTTI GARDENS, FLORIANA: GHANAFEST 2016 (DETAILS)

THE WAREHOUSE, ZURRIEQ: SUMMER SONIC FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: PARTY TAL-GENN FT MASSACRE HOUSE PARTY, FUZZHONEYS + DJ STEVE MELI

THE PLAYGROUND, ST JULIAN'S: DEAN DEMANUELE

SUNDAY 12 JUNE

ARGOTTI GARDENS, FLORIANA: GHANAFEST 2016 (DETAILS)

THE WAREHOUSE, ZURRIEQ: SUMMER SONIC FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

THURSDAY 16 JUNE

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

PEARL BEACH, SLIEMA: LIVE JAZZ FT THE CARLO MUSCAT JAZZ QUARTET

 

SATURDAY 18 JUNE

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIANS: GOMEZ'S EXPERIMENT

MCC, VALLETTA: MPO SOLOISTS GALA CONCERT

MELITA GARDENS, SALINA: LOATHE (POST-WEDDING BASH AFTER-PARTY)

PJAZZA SAN NIKOLA, SIGGIEWI: D BANNED

 

TUESDAY 21 JUNE

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KELMAKELMA NOTANOTA PRESENTS TLAQNA NGHABBU

STRADA STRETTA, VALLETTA: FETE DE LA MUSIQUE MALTE (DETAILS)

 

WEDNESDAY 22 JUNE

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KELMAKELMA NOTANOTA PRESENTS TLAQNA NGHABBU

 

THURSDAY 23 JUNE

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KELMAKELMA NOTANOTA PRESENTS TLAQNA NGHABBU

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

SATURDAY 25 JUNE

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: ROCK AMBJENT #2 FT FUZZHONEYS, PYRAMID SUNS, CRYPTIC STREET + DJ CHRIS RADIUM

THE ROOFTOP, GIANPULA: OTR ROOFTOP PARTY FT MELCHIOR SULTANA + OWEN JAY + SLIM 'N SQUEAK + SIMON SAUTER

TUESDAY 28 JUNE

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: THE DJ LITO ROCK TRIBUTE PARTY (DETAILS)

WEDNESDAY 29 JUNE

CITY THEATRE, VALLETTA: ROCK OF AGES - THE MUSICAL (OPENING NIGHT) (DETAILS)

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL, VALLETTA: 100 YEARS OF FRANK SINATRA FT JOE CUTAJAR + THE PAUL ABELA BIG BAND

THURSDAY 30 JUNE

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

FRIDAY 01 JULY

REMEDY, PACEVILLE: LAST OF THE PYRAMID REMEDY FT PYRAMID SUNS, MISTURA + LUCY'S LAST (DETAILS)

SIMON'S PUB, SLIEMA: DARIO GENOVESE  - AN INTIMATE BIRTHDAY GIG 

SATURDAY 02 JULY

GIANPULA ROOFTOP, RABAT: LYNDSAY PACE

RAY'S LIDO, LITTLE ARMIER: VIXENS MC 1ST ANNIVERSARY EVENT IN AID OF ALS MALTA FT COLOURBLIND + STONED

TUESDAY 05 JULY

IL-GABBANA, SLIEMA: BEBOP TIMBA JAZZ QUARTET

WEDNESDAY 06 JULY

CITY THEATRE, VALLETTA: ROCK OF AGES MUSICAL

THURSDAY 07 JULY

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

TUESDAY 12 JULY

SURFER'S PARADISE, SLIEMA: GETit PRESENTS THE BUSKER

THE FORTRESS BUILDERS, VALLETTA: POW ENSEMBLE (DETAILS)

WEDNESDAY 13 JULY

CITY THEATRE, VALLETTA: ROCK OF AGES MUSICAL

FLORA'S CAFE, NAXXAR: WARREN GALEA + JES PSAILA

THURSDAY 14 JULY

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

ST JOHN'S CO-CATHEDRAL, VALLETTA: MALTA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA PERFORMS ARVO PÄRT'S GREATER ANTIPHONS

CITY THEATRE, VALLETTA: ROCK OF AGES MUSICAL

CORK'S, BALLUTA: WARREN GALEA + JES PSAILA

 

FRIDAY 15 JULY

SLIEMA: SLIEMA ARTS FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

MASON'S, SLIEMA: WARREN GALEA + ANGELA VELLA ZARB

SATURDAY 16 JULY

SLIEMA: SLIEMA ARTS FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: IR-ROCK IT-TAJJEB (LITO TRIBUTE CONCERT IN AID OF MCCF) FT VARIOUS ARTISTS (DETAILS)

LAB, VALLETTA: WARREN GALEA + DEAN MONTANARO

BOCCI CLUB. MSIDA: X-TEND

SUNDAY 17 JULY

SLIEMA: SLIEMA ARTS FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

MARGO'S, MISTRA BAY: WARREN GALEA + LUKE BRIFFA + DEAN MONTANARO + MARIO BORG 

MONDAY 18 JULY

MCC, VALLETTA: MALTA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

WEDNESDAY 20 JULY

CITY THEATRE, VALLETTA: ROCK OF AGES MUSICAL

THURSDAY 21 JULY

VALLETTA (VARIOUS LOCATIONS): MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2016 (DETAILS)

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

 

FRIDAY 22 JULY

TA' LIESSE, VALLETTA: MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2016 (DETAILS)

RAMLA L-HAMRA, GOZO: SUNSCAPE FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 23 JULY

TA' LIESSE, VALLETTA: MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2016 ( (DETAILS)

RAMLA L-HAMRA, GOZO: SUNSCAPE FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

SUNDAY 24 JULY

RAMLA L-HAMRA, GOZO: SUNSCAPE FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

MONDAY 25 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

TUESDAY 26 JULY

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KELMAKELMA NOTANOTA PRESENTS KUNCERT BLA VAT

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

TOLMIN, SLOVENIA: METAL DAYS FESTIVAL FT WEEPING SILENCE

WEDNESDAY 27 JULY

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KELMAKELMA NOTANOTA PRESENTS KUNCERT BLA VAT

CITY THEATRE, VALLETTA: ROCK OF AGES MUSICAL

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

TOLMIN, SLOVENIA: METAL DAYS FESTIVAL FT VICTIMS OF CREATION

 

THURSDAY 28 JULY

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL: KELMAKELMA NOTANOTA PRESENTS KUNCERT BLA VAT

ELECTRO LOBSTER PROJECT, ST JULIAN'S: JAZZ COLLECTIVE

IL-FOSOS, FLORIANA: JOSPEH CALLEJA IN CONCERT FT ANTONELLO VENDITTI + SUZANNE VEGA

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 29 JULY

TA' LIESSE, VALLETTA: URIAH HEEP + NOMAD SON + CRUX

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 30 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)

RAZZETT L-AHMAR, MOSTA: SAYARY

SUNDAY 31 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FEST 2016 (DETAILS)