PASTGIGS JAN-JUL 2019

FRIDAY 11 JANUARY

SIR TEMI ZAMMIT HALL, MSIDA: CORAZON 'GHALL-BEJGH' ALBUM LAUNCH

SATURDAY 12 JANUARY

SIR TEMI ZAMMIT HALL, MSIDA: CORAZON 'GHALL-BEJGH' ALBUM LAUNCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: DARK MALTA PRESENTS MARTYRIUM

FRIDAY 18 JANUARY

CLOUDBERRY, SLIEMA: DAZED & CONFUSED PRESENTS FRIDAZED

TUESDAY 22 JANUARY

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: MED COMBO VALLETTA 3: A CONCERT OF ETHNIC MUSIC (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 26 JANUARY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: DARK WINTER MEETING 2019 (DETAILS)

 

SUNDAY 27 JANUARY

GUGAR, VALLETTA: BARK BARK DISCO + SAM CHRISTIE (DETAILS

 

SATURDAY 02 FEBRUARY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: SLIT + TORTHARRY + MURDOC 104 (DETAILS)

TUESDAY 05 FEBRUARY

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: STEFAN GILLIS + YEWS (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 08 FEBRUARY

SURFSIDE, SLIEMA: MARLEYFEST 2019 (DETAILS)

ST AGATHA AUDITORIUM, RABAT: 'THE RHYTHM TO THE MELODY LINE' - FR KARM IN CONCERT (DETAILS)

RAZZETT L-ANTIK, QORMI: UP CLOSE & PERSONAL WITH ALIGN THE TIDE |(DETAILS)

SATURDAY 09 FEBRUARY 

RUMORS, PIETA: GREECE BOMBS MALTA FT BILA, WARNING!, KONEPISTOOLI, BAT SIGNAL + 400PPM (DETAILS)

THE STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: ROBBY MARSHALL QUARTET (DETAILS)

TUESDAY 12 FEBRUARY

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: DAN MARRA

WEDNESDAY 13 FEBRUARY

SKAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: E.M.M. PRESENTS RAW CHICKS. BERLIN (DOCUMENTARY SCREENING)

THURSDAY 14 FEBRUARY

MT CARMEL BAND CLUB, GZIRA: BEWYLD VALENTINES

FRIDAY 15 FEBRUARY 

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: JOSHUA BRAY SWING TRIO

BEER CAVE, VALLETTA: NATIVE

THE WAREHOUSE, ZURRIEQ: BIG MAN TING

SATURDAY 16 FEBRUARY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: ABYSMAL TORMENT + KILLING ADRENALINE (DETAILS)

LIQUID CLUB, SAN GWANN: ELECTRONICHE FT THE HACKER, A CALL, KERG B2B NIOXIN VITAE (DETAILS)

PJAZZA T-TOKK, VICTORIA, GOZO: GHAWDEX #INHOBBOK FT IVAN GRECH, POCCI, MICIMAGO & BENNY GEE

SUNDAY 17 FEBRUARY

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: STEFAN GILLIS

THE THIRSTY LAWYER, VALLETTA: SUPER SPONGE TRIO

THURSDAY 21 FEBRUARY

THE BLACK PEARL, TA' XBIEX: KERSTEN GRAHAM

SATURDAY 23 FEBRUARY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: METALL INSULA PRESENTS GAMA BOMB, THRASHACRE, ADVERSOR, GROTIUM + MYTHRIL (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 02 MARCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: CARNEVIL FT DECLINE THE FALL, DAMAGED & CO, DEAD IMPALED + CARNIVOROUS HORDE (DETAILS)

TUESDAY 05 MARCH

CHAPTER HALL, MDINA CATHEDRAL: GUKULARI ENSEMBLE

FRIDAY 08 MARCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: FUZZHONEYS + DOUBLE STANDARD + A BLACK WHITE SATELLITE

SATURDAY 09 MARCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: DARK MALTA PRESENTS XITAN LIVE (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 15 MARCH

THE STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: NOAH FABRI

SATURDAY 16 MARCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: ST PATRICK'S EVE FT CLUBMURDER (DETAILS)

HUGO'S TERRACE, ST JULIANS: MUZZLE (U2 TRIBUTE)

SKYCLUB, PACEVILLE: CANDYSHOP FT IL-LAPES, OWEN LUELLEN + KELSEY BELLANTE (DETAILS)

THE SMOKEHOUSE, GZIRA: ISLAND ROOTS + STRICTLY COMMERCIAL

THE STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: SUPER SPONGE TRIO PRESENT 'HOMAGE TO THE DUCK:PT2'

FRIDAY 22 MARCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: METAL OVER MALTA 2019 (DETAILS)

UoM CAMPUS THEATRE, VALLETTA: THE BUSKER - THIS SIS US (UNPLUGGED)

SATURDAY 23 MARCH

ARIA CLUB, SAN GWANN: METAL OVER MALTA 2019 (DETAILS)

WEDNESDAY 27 MARCH

HARD ROCK CAFE, BAYSTREET: MATTHEW JAMES DEBUT EP LAUNCH

FRIDAY 29 MARCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: THROWBACK SERIES VOL. 1 - THE EIGHTIES FT MIRAGE + X-TEND + FC 1980 (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 30 MARCH

MFCC, TA' QALI: GENSNA (DETAILS)

ARIA, SAN GWANN: LETZ-ZEP (LED ZEPPELIN TRIBUTE BAND) + VINYL PARADISE

RUMOURS, PIETA: A CRITICAL MASS - THE ALTERNATIVE SOUND OF THE 80'S DJ NIGHT (DETAILS)

SUNDAY 31 MARCH

MFCC, TA' QALI: GENSNA (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 05 APRIL

MONTEKRISTO ESTATE, HAL FARRUG: DARK MALTA FESTIVAL 2019 (DETAILS)

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: OXYD 'THE LOST ANIMALS' ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT

SATURDAY 06 APRIL

MONTEKRISTO ESTATE, HAL FARRUG: DARK MALTA FESTIVAL 2019 (DETAILS)

ROCKY VALLEY, ST JULIAN'S: THE SKANK SKA VS PUNK SERIES FT DOUBLE STANDARD (DETAILS)

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: OXYD 'THE LOST ANIMALS' ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT

SUNDAY 07 APRIL

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: OXYD 'THE LOST ANIMALS' ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT

FRIDAY 12 APRIL

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH 2019 (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 13 APRIL

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH 2019 (DETAILS)

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: RED ELECTRICK X THE TRAVELLERS

SUNDAY 14 APRIL

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH 2019 (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 20 APRIL

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: COFFIN BIRTH (IT), LECTERN, BOUND TO PREVAIL + UNISON THEORY

FRIDAY 26 APRIL

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THUNDER ON THE ROCK

SATURDAY 27 APRIL

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THUNDER ON THE ROCK

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH AFTER-PARTY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: DIARY OF OZ 2 (OZZY OSBOURNE TRIBUTE GIG)

FRIDAY 26 APRIL

PALAZZO DE PIRO, MDINA: RENZO SPITERI

SUNDAY 28 APRIL

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THUNDER ON THE ROCKS

TUESDAY 30 APRIL

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: ERICH IL-PUNK (ABSTRASS) TRIBUTE CONCERT

FRIDAY 03 MAY

ZION, M'SKALA: ONE DROP FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 04 MAY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: MOURNING BELOVETH + CHAOTIC REMAINS + MORE TBA (DETAILS)

ZION, M'SKALA: ONE DROP FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

SUNDAY 05 MAY

ZION, M'SKALA: ONE DROP FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

THURSDAY 09 MAY

CHAPTER HALL, MDINA CATHEDRAL: AN EVENING OF STRINGS

ZURRIEQ FOOTBALL CLUB: MJAW 'GIG QASIR'

FRIDAY 10 MAY

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: PLAY 'N GO PRESENTS SABATON + 26 OTHERWORLDS

DAR IL-BNIET, DINGLI: SKARLET

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: PEBBLE BEACH

SATURDAY 11 MAY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: RUSH TRIBUTE CONCERT

SUNDAY 12 MAY

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: SAM CHRISTIE

FRIDAY 17 MAY

GHAXAQ GROUND: BREAK FREE (QUEEN TRIBUTE) + AIRPORT IMPRESSIONS + VINYL PARADISE

NATIONAL LIBRARY, VALLETTA: ALEXANDRA ALDEN

SATURDAY 18 MAY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: THE GARAGE ANNIVERSARY GIG

UoM CAMPUS THEATRE, VALLETTA: RENZO SPITERI 'NOW ERE NOWHERE'

SUNDAY 19 MAY

MDINA: A MARCH THROUGH MDINA FT NATIONAL YOUTH BAND

REBEL RIDERS CLUBHOUSE, PEMBROKE: REBEL RIDERS CHARITY RIDE FT FIRE + LADY LIZARD 

WEDNESDAY 22 MAY

SPAZJU KREATTIV, VALLETTA: E.M.M. PRESENTS ANDROID IN LA  LA LAND (FILM SCREENING)

FRIDAY 24 MAY 

MDINA DITCH: MASCARIMIRI & AYWA

CLOUDBERRY, SLIEMA: HOLMASONIKA FT THE VELTS, EYES TO ARGUS + PHILEIN

BEER CAVE, VALLETTA: THE RANCH

SATURDAY 25 MAY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: METALLICA TRIBUTE (DETAILS)

ZEPPI'S, QALA, GOZO: THE RANCH

SUNDAY 26 MAY

OPEN WATERS, ST JULIANS: REBELS MC ANNUAL RUN FT NATIVE 

THURSDAY 30 MAY

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN 2019 (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 31 MAY

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN 2019 (DETAILS)

ARIA, SAN GWANN: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENTS DEE SNIDER + NOOGIE'S CREW

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: TACT

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: CHRISTIAN TANTI

SATURDAY 01 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN 2019 (DETAILS)

SUNDAY 02 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN 2019 (DETAILS)

WEDNESDAY 05 JUNE

MCC, VALLETTA: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENTS STEVE HACKETT 'GENESIS REVISITED' (DETAILS)

THURSDAY 06 JUNE

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: FIRE

FRIDAY 07 JUNE

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: VINYL PARADISE

SATURDAY 08 JUNE

SIR TEMI ZAMMIT HALL, UoM, MSIDA: AN EVENING WITH BRUCE DICKINSON

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: LIGHTHOUSE

WEDNESDAY 12 JUNE

MDINA CATHEDRAL MUSEUM COURTYARD: TRIO PETRAKIS LOPEZ CHEMIRANI

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENTS JAMES (UK) + SCAR + THE VELTS

THURSDAY 13 JUNE

MDINA CATHEDRAL MUSEUM COURTYARD: TRIO PETRAKIS LOPEZ CHEMIRANI

FRIDAY 14 JUNE

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENTS THIRD WORLD + INNER CIRCLE

GRAND HARBOUR, VITTORIOSA: ROCK THE FORT CELEBRATES QUEEN FT MARK MARTEL

TA' QALI NATIONAL PARK: DRUMFEST FESTIVAL

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: BARK BARK DISCO + SAM CHRISTIE

SATURDAY 15 JUNE

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: METAL UNITED WORLDWIDE FT ANGELCRYPT, EVERSIN, ANIMAMORTUA, DMAAGED & CO + MYTHRIL (DETAILS)

TA' QALI NATIONAL PARK: DRUMFEST FESTIVAL

SUNDAY 16 JUNE

TA' QALI NATIONAL PARK: DRUMFEST FESTIVAL

SAN GORG PRECA COLLEGE, HAMRUN SEC: BRODU + THE SHH

THURSDAY 20 JUNE

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: ANDREI SENKEVICH (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 21 JUNE

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: THE RANCH

SATURDAY 22 JUNE

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: CLUBMURDER (ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT)

FRIDAY 28 JUNE

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: SALTED DREAD

SATURDAY 29 JUNE

BMX TRACK, PEMBROKE: REV 'N ROLL FT LIE BANDS

PALAZZO DE LA SALLE, VALLETTA: DJUN ' IL-HLAS' ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT

SUNDAY 30 JUNE

BMX TRACK, PEMBROKE: REV 'N ROLL FT LIE BANDS

PALAZZO DE LA SALLE, VALLETTA: DJUN ' IL-HLAS' ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT

FRIDAY 05 JULY

CITY THEATRE, VALLETTA: JOSE GONZALEZ

HASTINGS GARDEN , VALLETTA: MARSOVIN WINE FESTIVAL

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: THE PLAKARD PROJECT

SATURDAY 06 JULY

HASTINGS GARDEN , VALLETTA: MARSOVIN WINE FESTIVAL

SUNDAY 07 JULY

HASTINGS GARDEN , VALLETTA: MARSOVIN WINE FESTIVAL

TUESDAY 09 JULY

ST GEORGE'S SQUARE, VALLETTA: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENTS DREAM THEATER + FERRET + MIRAGE + NOMAD SON

WEDNESDAY 10 JULY

ST GEORGE'S SQUARE, VALLETTA: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENTS NICK MASON'S SAUCERFUL OF SECRETS

FRIDAY 12 JULY

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: SUPER SPONGE TRIO

MONDAY 15 JULY

VALLETTA: MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2019

TUESDAY 16 JULY

VALLETTA: MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2019

WEDNESDAY 17 JULY

VALLETTA: MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2019

THURSDAY 18 JULY

VALLETTA: MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2019

FRIDAY 19 JULY

VALLETTA: MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2019

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: BEESQUEEZE

SATURDAY 20 JULY

VALLETTA: MALTA JAZZ FESTIVAL 2019

SUNDAY 21 JULY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: KRYPTOS + GUESTS )TBA)

THURSDAY 25 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

FRIDAY 26 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

SATURDAY 27 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

SUNDAY 28 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

MONDAY 29 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

TUESDAY 30 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

WEDNESDAY 31 JULY

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

THURSDAY 01 AUGUST

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

FRIDAY 02 AUGUST

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

SATURDAY 03 AUGUST

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVAL 2019

WEDNESDAY 14 AUGUST

GIANPULA VILLAGE, RABAT: GLITCH FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: BLACK SUN FT COMBICHRIST

THURSDAY 15 AUGUST

GIANPULA VILLAGE, RABAT: GLITCH FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 16 AUGUST

GIANPULA VILLAGE, RABAT: GLITCH FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 24 AUGUST

IL-FOSOS, FLORIANA: JOSEPH CALLEJA IN CONCERT FT ANDREA BOCELLI (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 23 NOVEMBER

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: X-VANDALS LIVE (DETAILS)