PASTGIGS AUG-DEC 2018

WEDNESDAY 01 AUGUST

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVALS 2018 (DETAILS)

THURSDAY 02 AUGUST

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVALS 2018 (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 03 AUGUST

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVALS 2018 (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 04 AUGUST

TA' QALI: FARSONS BEER FESTIVALS 2018 (DETAILS)

BLACK BOX PRO, BALZAN: EMM PRESENT MUSIC PRODUCTION WORKSHOP (DETAILS)

THURSDAY 09 AUGUST

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: BAND IN A CAN FT EYES TO ARGUS

FRIDAY 10 AUGUST

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: ANDY BURNS

SATURDAY 11 AUGUST

PARADISE EXILES, SLIEMA: XIRKA ROCK VIII

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: DOWNBEAT FT KYLE DRAKARD, DANIEL SANT, PATRYK CUTAJAR + MARK HARRISON

SUNDAY 12 AUGUST

THE BEER CAVE, VALLETTA:  JUNGLE JOY JAM SESSION WITH MANATAPU

TUESDAY 14 AUGUST

GIANPULA VILLAGE, RABAT: GLITCH FESTIVAL 2018 (DETAILS)

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: NOAH FABRI

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: STRINGS 'N BEATS (DETAILS)

WEDNESDAY 15 AUGUST

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: SUPER SPONGE TRIO + PYRAMID SUNS (DETAILS)

GIANPULA VILLAGE, RABAT: GLITCH FESTIVAL 2018 (DETAILS)

THURSDAY 16 AUGUST

GIANPULA VILLAGE, RABAT: GLITCH FESTIVAL 2018 (DETAILS)

FRIDAY, 17 AUGUST

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: CHIZIL DEBUT EP LAUNCH CONCERT (DETAILS)

CAFFE CORDINA, VALLETTA: RON VINCENT SINGS CAT STEVENS

IX-XATT, MGARR, GOZO: UPPER LIP

SATURDAY 18 AUGUST

GNIEN TAL-GHANNEJJA, ZEJTUN: SERATA GHANA U LEJLA RAP (DETAILS)

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENTS JULIAN MARLEY & THE UPRISING + MANATAPU

OFFEBAT, VALLETTA: KRISHNA PRESENTS SEEKER OF LIGHT REVISITED

CITTADELLA, GOZO: ETNIKA

PJAZZA TEATRU RJAL, VALLETTA: IRA LOSCO & SPECIAL GUESTS - WOMEN IN MUSIC CONCERT

WEDNESDAY 22 AUGUST

UoM CAMPUS THEATRE, VALLETTA: PLINI + THE RANCH (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 24 AUGUST

FORT ST ELMO, VALLETTA: MALTA CRAFT BEER FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENT DARK TRANQUILLITY + EVERGREY

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: STJEPKO GUT & SANDRO ZERAFA

SATURDAY 25 AUGUST

FORT ST ELMO, VALLETTA: MALTA CRAFT BEER FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

CHATEAU BUSKETT: ROCK IN THE FOREST 2018 (DETAILS)

THE BEER CAVE, VALLETTA:  JUNGLE JOY JAM SESSION WITH MANATAPU

SUNDAY 26 AUGUST

FORT ST ELMO, VALLETTA: MALTA CRAFT BEER FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

THE GUT, VALLETTA: STUART CUNNINGHAM DUO

TUESDAY 28 AUGUST

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: BAND IN A CAN FT SAM CHRISTIE

THURSDAY 30 AUGUST

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENTS KAISER CHIEFS + BILA

SURFSIDE, SLIEMA: 3 GUYS + 6 INSTRUMENTS FT MELCHIOR SULTANTA, KYLE DRAKARD + MATTHEW SCICLUNA

FRIDAY 31 AUGUST

THE BEER CAVE, VALLETTA:  JUNGLE JOY JAM SESSION WITH MANATAPU

THE GRANARIES, FLORIANA: AHNA REFUGJATI

GUGAR, VALLETTA: SAM CHRISTIE

SATURDAY 01 SEPTEMBER

TIGULLIO, ST JULIANS: SICKFEST 2018 (DETAILS)

PJAZZA SAN GORG, VALLETTA: VERSATILE & FRIENDS FOR ALS

ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE, B'KARA: NIGHTSHADE: AUBERGINE

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: SUPER SPONGE TRIO

SUNDAY 02 SEPTEMBER

THE GRANARIES, FLORIANA: AHNA REFUGJATI

FRIDAY 07 SEPTEMBER

MCH GROUNDS, ATTARD: ROCK FOR RICHMOND FT BRIKKUNI, BRODU + BEANGROWERS (DETAILS)

SWIEQI: SWIEQI FESTIVAL 2018 (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 08 SEPTEMBER

​THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: SLIT + GOLDSTEIN

SWIEQI: SWIEQI FESTIVAL 2018 (DETAILS)

SUNDAY 09 SEPTEMBER

TEATRU SALESJAN, SLIEMA: THE ARISTOCRATS (DETAILS)

MDINA DITCH, MDINA: MEWGAMUZIKA (DETAILS)

SWIEQI: SWIEQI FESTIVAL 2018 (DETAILS)

TUESDAY 11 SEPTEMBER

THE GUT, VALLETTA: ISLAND ROOTS

FRIDAY 14 SEPTEMBER

FRA BEN, QAWRA: THE RANCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: BLOODOGRAPHY PRESENTS REQUIEM FT THY LEGION + VICTIMS OF CREATION

SATURDAY 15 SEPTEMBER

MFCC, TA' QALI: ROCKESTRA 2018

THE BEER CAVE, VALLETTA:  JUNGLE JOY JAM SESSION WITH MANATAPU

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: THE VELTS 'ROLLERCOASTER' VINYL LAUNCH FT FUZZHONEYS + SAM CHRISTIE

SUNDAY 16 SEPTEMBER

DE LA SALLE PALACE, VALLETTA: MUSIC SPEAKS FT MARCELLE ZAHRA, BORJA GOMEZ-FERRER, KRIZ HAZE + JESS RYMER (DETAILS)

KICKSTART ROCK BAR, STA VENERA: ALBERT BELL'S SACRO SANCTUS ALBUM LAUNCH PARTY

MONDAY 17 SEPTEMBER

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE 2018 (DETAILS)

TUESDAY 18 SEPTEMBER

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE 2018 (DETAILS)

WEDNESDAY 19 SEPTEMBER

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE 2018 (DETAILS)

THURSDAY 20 SEPTEMBER

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE 2018 (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 21 SEPTEMBER

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: BE-WYLD FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE 2018 (DETAILS)

THE TROUBADOR, QAWRA: CARLO MUSCAT TRIO

SATURDAY 22 SEPTEMBER

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: BE-WYLD FESTIVAL (DETAILS)

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE 2018 (DETAILS)

SUNDAY 23 SEPTEMBER

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: THE BUBBLE 2018 (DETAILS)

GHAJN TUFFIEHA: ROCK THE BUBBLE (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 29 SEPTEMBER

UoM CAMPUS THEATRE, VALLETTA: ROCK THE CITY (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 06 OCTOBER

VARIOUS VENUES, VALLETTA: NOTTE BIANCA 2018 (INFO TBA)

SATURDAY 13 OCTOBER

PJAZZA TEATRU RJLA, VALLETTA: RED ELECTRICK + GUESTS

MONDAY 15 OCTOBER

TEATRU SALESJAN, SLIEMA: TONY MACALPINE + THE JES PSAILA PROJECT (DETAILS)

FRIDAY 19 OCTOBER

CHATEAU BUSKETT: MALTA DOOM METAL FESTIVAL X (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 20 OCTOBER

CHATEAU BUSKETT: MALTA DOOM METAL FESTIVAL X (DETAILS)

THE BEER CAVE, VALLETTA:  JUNGLE JOY JAM SESSION WITH MANATAPU

FRIDAY 26 OCTOBER

RUMORS, PIETA: THE AREOLA TREAT + 400PPM

VINCENT'S ECO-FARM, MGARR: CONSCIOUSNESS FESTIVAL 

SATURDAY 27 OCTOBER

ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE, B'KARA: FUZZHONEYS ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT FT ERRORMANTICS + PRINCESS WONDERFUL

VINCENT'S ECO-FARM, MGARR: CONSCIOUSNESS FESTIVAL 

SUNDAY 28 OCTOBER

VINCENT'S ECO-FARM, MGARR: CONSCIOUSNESS FESTIVAL 

FRIDAY 02 NOVEMBER

SIR TEMI ZAMMIT HALL, MSIDA: STRUMMIN' 2018 (GOING PLACES)

THE THIRSTY BARBER, ST JULIANS: THE DODO'S

SATURDAY 03 NOVEMBER

SIR TEMI ZAMMIT HALL, MSIDA: STRUMMIN' 2018 (GOING PLACES)

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: HALLOWEEN MASSACRE 2018 FT CLUBMURDER + DECLINE THE FALL + MYTHRIL

SUNDAY 04 NOVEMBER

NATIONAL MUSEUM OF ARCHAEOLOGY, VALLETTA: DOMINIC GALEA TRIO FT OLIVIA LEWIS

TUESDAY 06 NOVEMBER

THE GUT, VALLETTA: SWING NUAGES

FRIDAY 09 NOVEMBER

MALTA SOCIETY OF ARTS, VALLETTA: MOUTH TO MOUTH FT CLAIRE TONNA + FATIMA A.M.

SATURDAY 10 NOVEMBER

RUMORS, PIETA: 215 COLLECTIVE

SUNDAY 11 NOVEMBER

HUGO'S TERRACE, ST JULIANS: THE NEW VICTORIANS

MALTA SOCIETY OF ARTS, VALLETTA: MOUTH TO MOUTH FT CLAIRE TONNA + FATIMA A.M.

FRIDAY 16 NOVEMBER

TEATRU SALESJAN, SLIEMA: TIMOTHY GARRETT

SATURDAY 17 NOVEMBER

THE BEER CAVE, VALLETTA:  JUNGLE JOY JAM SESSION WITH MANATAPU

THE WAREHOUSE, ZURRIEQ: DUB ENGINE + DIGITRON + BASS CULTURE X ISLAND ROCKERS

GUGAR, VALLETTA: PHILEIN

THURSDAY 22 NOVEMBER

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: TWEE RECORDS DEBUT SINGLE LAUNCH (DETAILS TBA)

FRIDAY 23 NOVEMBER

RUMORS, PIETA: BILA 'BESTJARJU' EP LAUNCH + FIVE YEARS FROM NOW + 400PPM

SATURDAY 24 NOVEMBER 

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: X-VANDALS 35TH ANNIVERSARY CONCERT  FT SPECIAL GUESTS + NOOGIE'S CREW + GROTIUM

FUNKY MONKEY, GZIRA: SUPER SPONGE TRIO 'QUACK' ALBUM LAUNCH

FRIDAY 30 NOVEMBER

ORPHEUM, GZIRA: THE BUSKER 'LADIES AND GENTLEMEN' ALBUM LAUNCH

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: AUNTIE'S YELLOW SOFA

ANALOG MUSIC HALL, BUDAPEST: TRIBALI

SATURDAY 01 DECEMBER

ROBERT SAMUT HALL, FLORIANA: JOHN GOMM

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: MISTURA 'REGHBUS' ALBUM LAUNCH

SUNDAY 02 DECEMBER

HUGO'S TERRACE, ST JULIANS: THE RIFFFS

THURSDAY 06 DECEMBER

ARIA COMPLEX, SAN GWANN: ROCK 'N MALTA PRESENT BOOMTOWN RATS

FRIDAY 07 DECEMBER

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: APS TEATRU UNPLUGGED 2018

SATURDAY 08 DECEMBER

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: APS TEATRU UNPLUGGED 2018

SUNDAY 09 DECEMBER

TEATRU MANOEL, VALLETTA: APS TEATRU UNPLUGGED 2018

WEDNESDAY 12 DECEMBER

HUGO'S TERRACE, ST JULIANS: IRA LOSCO

SATURDAY 15 DECEMBER

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: PUPI TAL-LOGHOB 'FINAL GIG'+ B.N.I.

THE BEER CAVE, VALLETTA:  JUNGLE JOY JAM SESSION WITH MANATAPU

THURSDAY 20 DECEMBER

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: SUPER SPONGE TRIO