PASTGIGS JAN-JUL 2020

FRIDAY 28 FEBRUARY

THE BEER CAVE, VALLETTA: VINTAGE BREW

FRASCATI CAFE, VALLETTA: CHERYL BALZAN

THE THIRSTY BARBER, ST JULIANS: THE REVOLVERS

FRONT BAR, MUNXAR, GOZO: THE WHISKEY MUSIC PROJECT

CASEY'S BAR, GZIRA: CHELLCY REITSMA BAND

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: SAM CHRISTIE

SATURDAY 29 FEBRUARY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: SWEET DISTORTION FT THE VELTS, 5 YEARS FROM NOW + DOUBLE STANDARD

VILHENA BAND CLUB, FLORIANA: THE PLAKARD PROJECT

SUNDAY 01 MARCH

YARD 32, VALLETTA: KARL & ANGIE

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: CESARE & LINDA

WEDNESDAY 04 MARCH

QUEEN VICTORIA PUB, VALLETTA: OZZYLINO & SERGIO

FRIDAY 06 MARCH

HUGO'S LOUNGE, ST JULIANS: BIRTH OF A LEGEND 2 (FT VARIOUS ARTISTS)

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: EYES TO ARGUS

SATURDAY 07 MARCH

SECONDARY SCHOOL, BLATA L-BAJDA: PETE LOCKETT DRUM CLINIC & PERFORMANCE

ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE, B'KARA: AN EMOTIONAL JOURNEY (FT VARIOUS ARTISTS)

PALAZZO DE LA SALLE, VALLETTA: SILVIA MANCO QUARTET

JAH RUULZ, ST JULIANS: 4ELEMENTS OPEN MIC

MFCC, TA' QALI: MALTA MUSIC AWARDS 2020

SUNDAY 08 MARCH

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: BARK BARK DISCO

YARD 32, VALLETTA: KARL & ANGIE

FRIDAY 13 MARCH

STOREROOM, TA' XBIEX: THE PLAKARD PROJECT

OYSTER LOUNGE, M'XLOKK: MIKAELA PRESENTS OYSTER ROCKS LIVE

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: RINO CIRINNA & DINO RUBINO

SATURDAY 14 MARCH

REFLECTIONS, MELLIEHA: LYNDSAY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: CLUBMURDER + THRASHACRE

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: RINO CIRINNA & DINO RUBINO

GUGAR, VALLETTA: MJAW

SUNDAY 15 MARCH

YARD 32, VALLETTA: KARL & ANGIE

TUESDAY 17 MARCH

HUGO'S LOUNGE: THE BUSKER (7PM)

THE THIRSTY BARBER, ST JULIANS: KERSTEN GRAHAM + THE BUSKER

TRITONI GARDEN, FLORIANA: RED ELECTRICK,  WAYNE CAMILLERI & BAND, DAV JR, SANDRINA & KIKO, KEVIN PAUL, BEN PURPLLE & KERSTEN GRAHAM

FRIDAY 20 MARCH

ONLINE: SAHHAR LIVE IN THE STUDIO (DETAILS)

SATURDAY 21 MARCH

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: VICTIMS OF CREATION, (ECHO) + LADY LIZARD

SUNDAY 22 MARCH

REBEL RIDERS CLUBHOUSE, PEMBROKE: B.N.I. + R.A.S.

YARD 32, VALLETTA: KARL & ANGIE

FRIDAY 27 MARCH

KING'S GATE ARMS, MSIDA: THE RANCH (ACOUSTIC GIG)

THE THIRSTY BARBER, ST JULIANS: THE REVOLVERS

SATURDAY 28 MARCH

SALUMERIA, VALLETTA: THE RANCH (ACOUSTIC GIG)

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: WEEPING SILENCE + ANIMAMORTUA

HOLE IN THE WALL, SLIEMA: BEESQUEEZE FT ALESSIA + SAM CHRISTIE

SUNDAY 29 MARCH

CROSSROADS, ST JULIANS: THE RANCH (ACOUSTIC GIG)

YARD 32, VALLETTA: KARL & ANGIE

MONDAY 30 MARCH

CHATEAU BUSKETT, DINGLI: CUSHION 'AWAKENING' DEBUT ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: ROCK TROUPERS PRESENT THE GODFATHERS

FRIDAY 03 APRIL

GUGAR, VALLETTA: TIMOTHY GARRETT + VENTA PROTESIX (IT)

SATURDAY 04 APRIL

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: SIN STARLETT, VULTURE'S VENGEANCE, ANGEL MARTYR + NOOGIE'S CREW

MARGO'S, MISTRA: BEESQUEEZE + VIOLENT VIOLETS

SUNDAY 05 APRIL

YARD 32, VALLETTA: KARL & ANGIE

SATURDAY 11 APRIL

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: DARKMALTA PRE-PARTY FT XITAN + DAMAGED & CO.

SUNDAY 12 APRIL

YARD 32, VALLETTA: KARL & ANGIE

FRIDAY 17 APRIL

MONTEKRISTO ESTATE, LUQA: DARKMALTA FESTIVAL

SATURDAY 18 APRIL

MONTEKRISTO ESTATE, LUQA: DARKMALTA FESTIVAL

THURSDAY 30 APRIL

OFFBEAT, VALLETTA: SPACE BOP QUINTET

SATURDAY 02 MAY

THE GARAGE, ZEBBUG: 3RD ANNIVERSARY PARTY FT MT/DC (STARZ)

FRIDAY 08 MAY

GIANPULA, RABAT: ONE DROP FESTIVAL 2020

MISRAH IR-REPUBBILKA, ZEJTUN: BELAND MUSIC FESTIVAL

SATURDAY 09 MAY

GIANPULA, RABAT: ONE DROP FESTIVAL 2020

MISRAH IR-REPUBBILKA, ZEJTUN: BELAND MUSIC FESTIVAL

SUNDAY 10 MAY 

GIANPULA, RABAT: ONE DROP FESTIVAL 2020

MISRAH IR-REPUBBILKA, ZEJTUN: BELAND MUSIC FESTIVAL

FRIDAY 15 MAY

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH FESTIVAL 2020

TEATRU METANOIA, LUQA: BRIKKUNI 'IL-HAJJA, IL-MEWT, IN-NISA' ALBUM LAUNCH CONCERT

SATURDAY 16 MAY

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH FESTIVAL 2020

SUNDAY 17 MAY

ZION, M'SKALA: ROCK THE SOUTH FESTIVAL 2020

FRIDAY 22 MAY

GHAXAQ GROUNDS, GHAXAQ: SUMMER LUST FESTIVAL - THOMAS ANDERS (MODERN TALKING)

SATURDAY 23 MAY

GHAXAQ GROUNDS, GHAXAQ: SUMMER LUST FESTIVAL - IRA LOSCO & FRIENDS

QORMI: QORMI MUSIC FESTIVAL

FRIDAY 29 MAY

MFCC, TA' QALI: AL BANO & ROMINA POWER

THURSDAY 04 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN FESTIVAL 2020

FRIDAY 05 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN FESTIVAL 2020

SATURDAY 06 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN FESTIVAL 2020

SUNDAY 07 JUNE

TA' QALI: EARTH GARDEN FESTIVAL 2020

FRIDAY 12 JUNE

ARGOTTI GARDENS, FLORIANA: GHANAFEST 2020

SATURDAY 13 JUNE

ARGOTTI GARDENS, FLORIANA: GHANAFEST 2020

FRIDAY 24 JULY

GHAXAQ GROUNDS, GHAXAQ: GHAXAQ MUSIC FESTIVAL - THE TRAVELLERS

SATURDAY 25 JULY

GHAXAQ GROUNDS, GHAXAQ: GHAXAQ MUSIC FESTIVAL - UB40 FT ALI & ASTRO

*DATES IN LIGHT COLOUR WERE CANCELLED DUE TO COVID-19 RESTRICTIONS